Is Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DEXTROSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN*, E476), ANTIOXIDANT (E319), ACIDITY REGULATOR (E330). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM, COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. *PRODUCED FROM GENETICALLY MODIFIED SUGAR BEETS AND SOYA BEANS. Protein ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS PLEASE SEE INGREDIENTS HIGHLIGHTED IN BOLD. MAY ALSO CONTAIN TRACES OF CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, EGGS, MUSTARD, CELERY, NUTS, SESAME SULPHITES. AND STORAGE: TO KEEP THIS PRODUCT IN PERFECT CONDITION
Check Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


