Is REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Milk Ingredients. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Almonds.
Check REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


