Is Regal Gourmet Snacks Roasted No Salt Pecans Halves, Roasted No Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PECANS AND SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Regal Gourmet Snacks Roasted No Salt Pecans Halves, Roasted No Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Gourmet Snacks Roasted No Salt Pecans Halves, Roasted No Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Piece


