Is Regal Hot Peanuts Authentic Mexican Gourmet Snacks, Hot Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILE POWDER, SALT AND SPICES.
Check Regal Hot Peanuts Authentic Mexican Gourmet Snacks, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Hot Peanuts Authentic Mexican Gourmet Snacks, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
FLAMIN' HOT THE WALKING TACO ON THE GO CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, FLAMIN' HOT
About this product
Snack · Whole


