Is Reggano Premium Pasta Sauce, Traditional, All Natural Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste, citric acid), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, sugar, soybean oil, salt, dried onion, spices, dried garlic, citric acid.

Check Reggano Premium Pasta Sauce, Traditional, All Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reggano Premium Pasta Sauce, Traditional, All Natural is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Reggano Premium Pasta Sauce, Traditional, All Natural | Spoonful