No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Reggano Three Cheese Pasta Sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Sugar, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Powdered Cellulose), Soybean Oil, Salt, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Onions, Parmesan Cheese Concentrate ([pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate.), Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices. Contains Milk.

Check Reggano Three Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Vegan? Reggano Three Cheese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful