Is Rehl Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
whole milk protein
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR (ALLULOSE), CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT
Check Rehl Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rehl Vanilla Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


