Is Reina Chocolate Pudding, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESS WITH ALKALI). CHOCOLATE [COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT-REDUCE COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN) NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR]. LESS THAN 1% OF STABILIZERS (PECTIN AND XHANTAN GUM) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Reina Chocolate Pudding, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reina Chocolate Pudding, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


