Is Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Enriched Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ground Beef, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions

Check Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. | Spoonful