Is Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Enriched Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ground Beef, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions

Check Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch