Is Rendering's Duck Fat - Pasture Raised - Cage Free - Completely Pure - No Added Ingredients - Cooking, Baking and Frying, 11 oz Jar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cage Free Duck Fat
Check Rendering's Duck Fat - Pasture Raised - Cage Free - Completely Pure - No Added Ingredients - Cooking, Baking and Frying, 11 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rendering's Duck Fat - Pasture Raised - Cage Free - Completely Pure - No Added Ingredients - Cooking, Baking and Frying, 11 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rendering's Duck Fat - Pasture Raised - Cage Free - Completely Pure - No Added Ingredients - Cooking, Baking and Frying, 11 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


