Is Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEASONING (ANCHOVY [FISH]), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SPICES, SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


