Is Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, savory, and tangy flavor with a rich, creamy, and smooth texture. Commonly used as a Caesar salad dressing, dip for vegetables or wings, sandwich spread, and pasta or grain bowl sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its robust taste and thick consistency, noting versatility across salads and cooked dishes and marinades.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory, and tangy flavor with a rich, creamy, and smooth texture. Commonly used as a Caesar salad dressing, dip for vegetables or wings, sandwich spread, and pasta or grain bowl sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its robust taste and thick consistency, noting versatility across salads and cooked dishes and marinades.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasoning (Anchovy (Fish)), Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Cultured Skim Milk Powder (Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture), Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Mighty Ceasar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


