Is Revlon Micro Pencil Powder & Brush, Dark Brown 610 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl tribehenate/isostearate/eicosandioate
- caprylyl glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +4 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Pencil Ingredients: Diisostearyl Malate, Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Triethylhexanoin, C20-40 Acid, C20-40 Alcohols, Polyethylene, Synthetic Wax, Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Ethylcellulose, Boron Nitride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, VP/Eicosene Copolymer. May Contain [+/-: Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Carmine (CI 75470), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ultramarines (CI 77007)], Brow Powder Ingredients: Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Mica, Titanium Dioxide (Bound), Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone/Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Silica, Nylon-12, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Behenoxy PEG-10 Dimethicone, Isoamyl Cocoate, Dimethicone, Boron Nitride, Pentylene Glycol, Glyceryl Tribehenate/Isostearate/Eicosandioate, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Algin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Sodium Polyacrylate. May Contain [+/-: Carmine (CI 75470), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, CI 77499)].
Check Revlon Micro Pencil Powder & Brush, Dark Brown 610 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Micro Pencil Powder & Brush, Dark Brown 610 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Seasoning Mix Dark Chili Powder - 7.5 Oz
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Where to buy
Revlon Micro Pencil Powder & Brush, Dark Brown 610 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


