Is RIB BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET 'N STICKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONIONS, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DRIED GARLIC.
Check RIB BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET 'N STICKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIB BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET 'N STICKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


