Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted tomato jalapeno salsa (roma tomatoes, white onions, jalapeno peppers, fried garlic (garlic, nutra clear frying oil (high oleic canola oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent))), cilantro, kosher salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich
Dairy Free? Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef | Spoonful