Is RICE CRACKERS Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COLOR (CARAMEL, FD&C YELLOW NO.6), SEAWEED AND CHILI EXTRACT.
Check RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


