Is Rice Pudding Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
whole milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Seeds
Check Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


