Is Richlands Triple Choc Chunk Ice Cream, Triple Choc Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double dark chocolate ice cream powder
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
- whey solids
- grade a whey
double dark chocolate ice cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DESSERT SOLIDS (GRADE "A" WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, GRADE "A" NONFAT DRY MILK, EDIBLE SALTS), DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1}, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Richlands Triple Choc Chunk Ice Cream, Triple Choc Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richlands Triple Choc Chunk Ice Cream, Triple Choc Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


