Is Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Water)(14%), Rusk (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Flavourings, Rehydrated Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Firming Agent: Calcium Sulphate)(4%), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Potato Fibre, Yeast Extract, Colouring Foods: Beetroot, Safflower, Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Capsicum Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract

Check Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking