No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Richmond Thick Pork Sausages x6 308g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (42%), Water, Rusk ( Wheat ), Pork Fat, Starch ( Wheat ), Soya Protein, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum*, Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Metabi sulphite **, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol, Colour: Carmine, Casing: Beef Collagen, *A vegetable-based ingredient that helps keep our Sausages succulent, ** This just keeps them fresh for longer!

Check Richmond Thick Pork Sausages x6 308g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Richmond Thick Pork Sausages x6 308g | Spoonful