Is Rico Long Grain Rice 5 lb Gluten Free Made in Puerto Rico Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE, [RICE, NIACIN, (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE) IRON, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID].

Check Rico Long Grain Rice 5 lb Gluten Free Made in Puerto Rico against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rico Long Grain Rice 5 lb Gluten Free Made in Puerto Rico is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Rico Long Grain Rice 5 lb Gluten Free Made in Puerto Rico | Spoonful