Is Ricos Sliced Jalapenos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND TURMERIC.

Check Ricos Sliced Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad