Is RICOTTA & SPINACH FILLED RAVIOLI WITH FRESH BASIL & ITALIAN TOMATOES, RICOTTA SPINACH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • precooked egg ravioli

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

precooked egg ravioli

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PULP, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, RED CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), PRECOOKED EGG RAVIOLI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG, RICOTTA CHEESE [MILK SERUM, MILK CREAM, MILK. SALT, CITRIC ACID], SPINACH, MASCARPONE CHEESE [MILK CREAM, CITRIC ACID], CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, {CONTAINS EGG}], SALT, NUTMEG), SPINACH.

Check RICOTTA & SPINACH FILLED RAVIOLI WITH FRESH BASIL & ITALIAN TOMATOES, RICOTTA SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking