Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ricotta Traditional Twin Pack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Whey, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt

Check Ricotta Traditional Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricotta Traditional Twin Pack is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? Ricotta Traditional Twin Pack | Spoonful