No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Rifraf, Ricotta Cup Sun Dried Tomato, 4.6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Whey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Pectin, Crushed Red Pepper, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures

Check Rifraf, Ricotta Cup Sun Dried Tomato, 4.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rifraf, Ricotta Cup Sun Dried Tomato, 4.6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing