Is Riggo Bone Broth Bouillon D'os Premium Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen
  • natural flavor
  • bone broth
  • bovine bone broth

bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
bone broth
bovine bone broth

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), Tomatoes (tomato strips, Calcium chloride, Citric acid), Bovine collagen *, Basil, Carrot juice, Salt, Bovine bone broth (Water, bone broth*), Dried Garlic, Citric acid, Concentrated lemon juice, Spices, natural flavor. * Dried.

Check Riggo Bone Broth Bouillon D'os Premium Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep