Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Onions, Garlic Powder, Minced Onion, Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Basil, Parsley

Check Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Egg Free? Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce | Spoonful