Is Rima Della Deli Fresh Pre-Sliced Colby Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Rima Della Deli Fresh Pre-Sliced Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rima Della Deli Fresh Pre-Sliced Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Cheese · Slice


