Is Risotto Seasoned Rice Mix Porcini Mushroom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arborio rice, porcini mushrooms, white mushrooms, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, natural flavour, sugar, sea salt, spices, olive oil, silicon dioxide.
Check Risotto Seasoned Rice Mix Porcini Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto Seasoned Rice Mix Porcini Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
About this product
Rice · Dried


