Is Ritter Sport Coconut 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18 % minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids 30 % minimum

milk solids 18 % minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
lactose
whole milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Coconut Butter, Grated Coconut (9 %), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Coconut Milk (1 %), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum

Check Ritter Sport Coconut 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Coconut 100g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBest Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go