Is Rivera's Hot Salsa, Hot Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, <2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check Rivera's Hot Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep