Is Rivera's Medium Salsa, Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, <2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check Rivera's Medium Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking