Is Rivera's Verde Salsa, Verde Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, SERRANO PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, CILANTRO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check Rivera's Verde Salsa, Verde against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking