Is ROASTED BEET & QUINOA SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY SPINACH, ROASTED BEETS (BEETS, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TOP PREVENT CAKING]), MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SPICY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING [PAPRIKA, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, CALCIUM STEARATE AND CALCIUM SILICATE {AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS}]), RED ONION.

Check ROASTED BEET & QUINOA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyTangyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go