Is ROASTED GARLIC & MUSHROOM CHICKEN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- aged provolone cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, AGED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RAW SUGAR, SALT, POTATO STARCH, FLAVORINGS, ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & MUSHROOM CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & MUSHROOM CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


