Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID*, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check ROASTED GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Vegan? ROASTED GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC | Spoonful