Is ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, FRESH BASIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, GROUND WHITE PEPPER.
Check ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


