Is ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE ON CONTAINS ONE OR MORE ON THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTENSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE,YEAST, ONION POWDER, ACACIA GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVORR ENHANCER), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


