Is Roasted Pecan Syrup, "Contains SUGAR" Blackberry Patch 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pecan flavoring
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
pecan flavoring
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Vanilla Flavoring, Pecan Flavoring, Caramel Color, Pecans
Check Roasted Pecan Syrup, "Contains SUGAR" Blackberry Patch 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Pecan Syrup, "Contains SUGAR" Blackberry Patch 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Pecan Syrup, "Contains SUGAR" Blackberry Patch 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


