Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE.

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER | Spoonful