Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, SPICES, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS | Spoonful