Is ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), IMPORTED SAN MARZANO ITALIAN TOMATOES, FRESH RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, FRESH BASIL, ONION, SPICES.

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping