Is ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), IMPORTED SAN MARZANO ITALIAN TOMATOES, FRESH RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, FRESH BASIL, ONION, SPICES.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


