Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato (30%), Tomato Paste (9%), Roasted Garlic Purée (5%), Onion, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley.

Check Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g | Spoonful