No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROASTED TOMATO BASIL AND GOAT CHEESE DIP, SERVES 6-8 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

goat cheese dip (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), goat cheese (goat milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), angel shredded parmesan (cow skim milk(pasteurized part), cultures, microbial rennet, salt, cellulose (anticaking)), black pepper), tomato basil topping (roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, basil), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check ROASTED TOMATO BASIL AND GOAT CHEESE DIP, SERVES 6-8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ROASTED TOMATO BASIL AND GOAT CHEESE DIP, SERVES 6-8 is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Vegan? ROASTED TOMATO BASIL AND GOAT CHEESE DIP, SERVES 6-8 | Spoonful