Is Roastery Coast Just Roasted Almonds | 3 Pounds | Bulk | Unsalted Nuts | Slow Dry Roasted | Steam Pasteurized | Plant Protein | Gluten Free | Non-GMO | Low carb | Keto Snack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry-roasted almonds

dry-roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-roasted Almonds

Check Roastery Coast Just Roasted Almonds | 3 Pounds | Bulk | Unsalted Nuts | Slow Dry Roasted | Steam Pasteurized | Plant Protein | Gluten Free | Non-GMO | Low carb | Keto Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roastery Coast Just Roasted Almonds | 3 Pounds | Bulk | Unsalted Nuts | Slow Dry Roasted | Steam Pasteurized | Plant Protein | Gluten Free | Non-GMO | Low carb | Keto Snack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go