This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 37%, Strawberry 1%, Plum 1%, Blackcurrant 1%, Cherry 0.6%), Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite )

Check Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml | Spoonful