Is Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
blue 1 lake, dextrose, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, red 40 lake, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, sucralose, sucrose, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake (333-038), sucrose, dextrose, stearic acid, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, sucralose.
Check Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


