Is Roland Herring Fillets, Tomato Sauce, 7 Ounce (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices

Check Roland Herring Fillets, Tomato Sauce, 7 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Herring Fillets, Tomato Sauce, 7 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Roland Herring Fillets, Tomato Sauce, 7 Ounce (Pack of 6) | Spoonful